Cisco PIX-1GE-66= expansion module



$1,128.15
Call for Price


  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • IP Network Solution

Cisco PIX-1GE-66= expansion module

Cisco offers a variety of connectivity, expansion and upgrade modules and cards to accommodate the customer specific needs. Cisco´s components are easily and inexpensively upgradeable as customer requirements change. With a wide range of different upgrade solutions and options Cisco supports your investment in its products!

Main Specifications
  
Product Description Cisco expansion module
Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type PCI 64 / 66 MHz
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.3 in x 6.4 in
Weight 2.8 oz
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Processor 1 x 82543GC - Intel
RAM 64 KB
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z

General

Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type PCI 64 / 66 MHz
Depth 3.3 in
Height 6.4 in
Weight 2.8 oz

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z

Processor / Memory

Processor 1 x 82543GC - Intel
RAM 64 KB

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI 64 / 66 MHz

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards CE, TUV, BSMI, BCIQ, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI-II, VDE, EN55024, CISPR 22

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 70%

  • Model: PIX-1GE-66=
  • Manufactured by: Cisco Systems

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.
your alt text here
Your IP cameras no longer need a special infrastructure.

Now you can integrate your old and trusted analog infrastructure with the new and feature packed IP network!



Credit Card Footer
Content

IP PBX

IP PBXs for every bussiness. Find yours!



epygi pbx