Cisco X2-10GB-LR X2 - transceiver module


$2,241.00
Call for Price


  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • IP Network Solution

Cisco X2-10GB-LR X2 - transceiver module

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Main Specifications 
 
Product Description Cisco X2 - transceiver module
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type X2
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

General

Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type X2
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 0.5 in

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F

  • Model: X2-10GB-LR
  • Manufactured by: Cisco Systems

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.
your alt text here
Your IP cameras no longer need a special infrastructure.

Now you can integrate your old and trusted analog infrastructure with the new and feature packed IP network!



Credit Card Footer
Content

IP PBX

IP PBXs for every bussiness. Find yours!



epygi pbx