Cisco GLC LH SM transceiver module



$528.65
Call for Price


  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • IP Network Solution

Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver module

The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module (1310 nm nominal), for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco (through the Cisco IOS software) to identify and validate the SFP module as a module type that was tested and qualified by Cisco to operate properly with Cisco Modular Fast Ethernet line cards.

Main Specifications   
Product Description Cisco transceiver module
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

General
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Model: GLC-LH-SM
  • Manufactured by: Cisco Systems

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.
your alt text here
Your IP cameras no longer need a special infrastructure.

Now you can integrate your old and trusted analog infrastructure with the new and feature packed IP network!



Credit Card Footer
Content

IP PBX

IP PBXs for every bussiness. Find yours!



epygi pbx